<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><!-- generator="WordPress/2.9.2" -->
<rss version="0.92">
<channel>
	<title>Touchable Toes</title>
	<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com</link>
	<description>Your guide to soft, beautiful feet</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 08 Mar 2010 15:40:36 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<docs>http://backend.userland.com/rss092</docs>
	<language>en</language>
	
	<item>
		<title>Ouch! Walking in High Heels</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>You have probably heard that beauty is pain. This is especially the case when it comes to walking in high heels. You must suffer for good looks, and the cutest shoes are rarely ever comfortable. So what is it that you end up doing? You end up wearing those two hundred dollar shoes, taking a thirty dollar cab to avoid <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/womens-high-heels-shoes">walking in high heels</a>, hobbling into the building for work, and slipping the shoes off with a relieved sigh under the desk in your cubicle. Is it worth it? Maybe. Lucky for you, it is not entirely necessary to suffer for your favorite pair of Minolo’s. There are ways to have the hottest shoes of the season and not ruin your feet forever by wearing them.</p>
<p><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1172" title="Walking in high heels, foot pain" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/Walking-in-high-heels-foot-pain.jpg" alt="Walking in high heels, foot pain" width="190" height="200" />One of the most effective ways to wear your high heels more comfortably is to purchase an insole that is specifically designed for women’s shoes. Dr Scholl’s makes a wonderful insole that is composed of a gel like material that gives the feeling of walking on a cloud. You will not want to ever take your shoes off again, once you have slid in one of these ingenious insoles. Suddenly, <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/high-heels-corns">walking in high heels</a> is not such a feat!</p>
<p>Another place you can get some really discreet insoles for the inside of those infamous pumps is Soft Moc. Soft Moc is a Canadian company that makes smaller insoles for women’s sandals and open toed shoes. The insoles are great to alleviate pain when walking in high heels. If Canada is not close to you, you can order the insoles online, so no worries there!</p>
<p>If all else fails and you can not get any relief for your sore feet, then maybe you should consider taking a break from the stilettos and just giving your aching soles a few days to rest up. Remember that your feet are so important you really need to always take good care of them. Rest them up, soak them if you like, and pull the Minolo’s back out once the pain is gone.</p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/ouch-walking-in-high-heels</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>A Natural Remedy for Athlete&#8217;s Foot</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>So you just found out that you have athlete’s foot. You’re itching like crazy, burning your shoes to get rid of the smell and rubbing so much lotion on your feet that your hands are pruning. And now you are searching for a few remedies. Here are several remedies for <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/symptoms-of-athletes-foot">athlete&#8217;s foot</a> along with the risk factors as well.</p>
<p><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1162" title="Athlete’s foot, heal dry cracked feet, foot infection2" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/02/Athlete’s-foot-heal-dry-cracked-feet-foot-infection2.jpg" alt="Athlete’s foot, heal dry cracked feet, foot infection2" width="240" height="190" />For a mild case of <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/athletes-foot-infection">athlete’s foot</a>, your doctor may prescribe the following medicines: Terbinafine, Clotrimazole, or Miconazole. If you hear these names, you are well off. If you have a severe case of athlete’s foot, sprays and powders will be of no use to you. Your doctor may recommend oral medications, such as Itraconazole, Fluconazole, or Terbinafine. The side effects of these oral medications are minimal. There is some risk of gastrointestinal upset, rash and very rarely, abnormal liver function.</p>
<p>Some people try home remedies to cure athlete’s foot. Some people use onion and garlic extract as homeopathic remedy. You can also try to soak your feet in one part vinegar and 4 parts warm water. Soak for 1 hour and a half twice daily. Lastly, some podiatrists say soaking your feet in a solution of Epsom salts and warm water could relieve the symptoms of athlete’s foot. These natural solutions may or may not work for you, depending on the severity of your infection. A doctor should be consulted if you do not see an improvement within a few weeks.</p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/a-natural-remedy-for-athletes-foot</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Where Do I Find Walkfit Insoles?</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>Walkfit review</h3>
<p>If an insole works well, it should not only be good for easing the normal ache that comes with walking a lot over the course of a strenuous day. It should also help treat foot conditions—even though it should not be expected to cure the underlying cause. This Walkfit review shall evaluate how the product helps (if at all) users with foot conditions. Keep in mind, however, that this <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/the-walkfit-review-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span></a> also advises that you continue to see a medical professional, even if it appears that your condition is improving.</p>
<p>Firstly, it has been asserted that this insole can help users with heel spurs. Patients can get relief from tendon pain and strain by wearing these insoles. However, in this <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/the-walkfit-review-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span></a>, we assert that they can be useful also for people who have already gotten treatment for their heel spurs, and are trying to avoid having to deal with the pain again. It turns out that tendon pain can come back after professional treatment, if you wear badly-fitting footwear every day. You might be able to use these insoles to ensure that the effects of your treatment last. Of course, it is also possible that the pain in your heel has nothing to do with a heel spur, but is to do with your tarsal tunnel. Get examined, so that you can make sure that it is really a heel spur.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product3.jpg"><img class="size-full wp-image-1313  aligncenter" title="Walkfit review, foot care product" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product3.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B002NNU6F6?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B002NNU6F6"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>WalkFit Orthotic Insoles &#8211; - Available in Various Sizes</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B002NNU6F6" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;"> </span></p>
<p>After searching the Net, you might find at least one Walkfit review claiming that the product helped the customer relieve back pain. This might seem like a strange, exaggerated assertion, but it is actually quite believable. After all, all body parts are connected, and strain in one part can easily lead to pain in another. Back pain may really be due to lack of arch support, or other foot-related issues.</p>
<p>Of course, we must also take into account the limitations of this product. It cannot cure all foot problems. You might have to get a podiatrist to make some especially for you. A <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/the-walkfit-review-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span></a> might rave about how this product was able to treat arch and tendon pain, while another will say that it was ineffective about dealing with the same problem.</p>
<p>Also, it appears that these insoles do not necessarily work well on their own. Package instructions state that you should remove all other supports from your shoes. However, several Walkfit reviews by customers state that you will be better off inserting small pads between the insoles and the shoes. Otherwise, Walkfit might actually worsen your foot problems. Within reason, and if used properly (with patience over the break-in time, and placed far back in the heel of the shoe), these may be able to help with your foot condition.</p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/walkfit-insoles-foot-care-products</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>As Seen on TV! The Walkfit Review&#124; Foot Care Product</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>The Walkfit Review</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1304" title="Walkfit review, foot care product" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a>There are so many different types of comfort insoles and foot care products on the market that one is often hard-pressed to tell one from another. This <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/walkfit-insoles-foot-care-products"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span> </a>is supposed to outline how, for better or worse, Walkfit insoles are different from most other insoles. We are attempting to be objective in this Walkfit review, and pay attention to real customer accolades and complaints.</p>
<p>First, let us kick off this Walkfit review with the positives. It looks like Walkfit is much better than its competitors in terms of catering to different foot shapes. You there are three arch plates of different heights, so you can choose which one fits the shape of your foot best.</p>
<p>Besides stating the versatility lent by the interchangeable arch plates, this <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/walkfit-insoles-foot-care-products"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span></a> asserts that customers often find the product very comfortable. Breaking-in time may differ, but it is relatively short compared to other insoles. Aches in joints like the hips and knees may also be relieved through using this foot care product.</p>
<p>Unfortunately, the width of this foot care product seems to be a major problem, as they are much wider than many other insoles. They are too wide for most women’s shoes, even the “wide” sizes. Customers would be saved a great deal of bother and disappointment if they were told that this product is better tailored for men. Unfortunately, this is not included in most advertising material for the product. (Well, at least you are learning it now from this Walkfit review.) The comfort provided by this insole becomes less praiseworthy if you cannot actually insert it into your footwear properly.</p>
<p>It also appears that the return policy for this foot care product is not up to the same standards as that of some competitors. According to more than one Walkfit review written by a customer, buyers trying to return the product often receive no reply, or are obstructed by labyrinthine return policies.</p>
<p>This <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/walkfit-insoles-foot-care-products"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Walkfit review</span></a> concludes with a little advice for the makers of this product. They might start with more informative and truthful advertising warning about the unusual width of the insole. On the other hand, they might think about narrowing the insoles, or offering a narrower version as a separate option. They should also try to improve their return policy. These changes might be difficult and costly, but they will help ensure the prevalence of good word-of-mouth (as opposed to complaints) about this product, and will help retain customer loyalty.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B002NNU6F6?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B002NNU6F6"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>WalkFit Orthotic Insoles &#8211; - Available in Various Sizes</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B002NNU6F6" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product1.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-1305" title="Walkfit review, foot care product" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Walkfit-review-foot-care-product1.jpg" alt="" width="128" height="128" /></a></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/the-walkfit-review-foot-care-product</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Read a Book while Getting a Massage with the Human Touch iJoy</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>Human Touch iJoy 100</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Human-Touch-iJoy-red.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1298" title="Human Touch iJoy, red" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Human-Touch-iJoy-red.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="157" /></a>The Human Touch iJoy massage chair is so named because its four massage modes are designed to feel like the different actions that can be performed by the hands of an experience masseuse or massage therapist. This is supposed to set it apart from other massage chairs, whose vibrations feel almost nothing like the work of human hands. The aforementioned four settings are compression, kneading, percussion, and rolling. You can also focus its action on either your upper or lower back, or leave the Human Touch iJoy to get to work on your entire back.</p>
<p>• One of the best things about the Human Touch iJoy is the flexibility of the massages it offers. The four different massage modes do feel radically different from one another. Now, contrast this with some other massage chairs, in which you have only one massage mode, and can only select among varying strengths of vibration. For some users, such an experience is satisfactory. However, this particular massage chair can offer a much better one.</p>
<p>• Convenience is also an advantage. The Human Touch iJoy was clearly designed for home use. There is a child safety lock, in case you have any overly inquisitive young ones in the house. The upholstery is also easily washable, so you can keep it clean as a whistle without having to use special (and pricey) laundering methods. Also, you can easily operate all the controls while sitting in a chair. In other words, it is simple to use, and you do not need anybody to help you tailor your massage the way you want it.</p>
<p>• One disadvantage is difficulty of storage. The Human Touch iJoy cannot be easily taken apart and reassembled. You cannot just fold it up stick it in a broom closet. In most cases, the best people can do is to wheel it over to an out-of-the-way area of their residence. This can be quite inconvenient if your residence is small and/or cluttered.</p>
<p>Another potential disadvantage is that, if you happen to be very petite or very tall, the contoured back-rest of the Human Touch iJoy might be very uncomfortable, because it will be curving in all the wrong places. You might want to try sitting on a cushion or padding the chair as necessary. Of course, padding the chair back is going to compromise the massage. Therefore, do take into account the measurements of the chair before making your purchase.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0009MFG9E?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B0009MFG9E"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>iJoy 100 Robotic Massage Chair- Red</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B0009MFG9E" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Human-Touch-iJoy-red1.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-1300" title="Human Touch iJoy, red" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Human-Touch-iJoy-red1.jpg" alt="" width="112" height="110" /></a></span></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/massage-with-the-human-touch-ijoy</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Revive Tired Feet with Peppermint Foot Lotion</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>EO Revitalizing Peppermint Foot Lotion</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Peppermint-foot-lotion-EO-revitalizing.jpg"><img class="size-full wp-image-1292 alignleft" title="Peppermint foot lotion, EO revitalizing" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Peppermint-foot-lotion-EO-revitalizing.jpg" alt="" width="43" height="160" /></a>EO Revitalizing Lotion is peppermint foot lotion and is meant to be a part of a person’s daily health and beauty regimen. It is supposed to help make the skin on your feet and legs soft and smooth. The peppermint in this foot care product is also supposed to make those parts of your body look and feel fresher (as opposed to hot and tired), which means that you might want to use this peppermint foot lotion in the middle of the day, as well, when your legs and feet are tired, but you still have some more walking or running to do.</p>
<p>• One of the first things you will notice about this peppermint foot lotion as soon as you open the container is the way it smells. The scent was made in very good taste. The peppermint and citrus notes work well together. The overall scent is not overwhelming, either, so you do not have to worry much about this foot care product clashing unpleasantly with any other scent you are also wearing. However, it might be best to wait for the scent to fade a little before you apply perfume.</p>
<p>• What about the nuts and bolts of the business? Does EO’s peppermint foot lotion actually work as promised? Fortunately, yes. It does ease tension and aches in your legs, all while reinvigorating and moisturizing them. However, the range of simultaneous effects of this lotion is going to influence how you use it. For instance, some purchasers might not want a reinvigorating lotion at the end of a long day. Yes, this is a foot care product that does it all, but sometimes you do not want it all. It is really up to you.</p>
<p>• One minor point against this product is that you might have a hard time getting it sent to you if you live anywhere outside the 48 continental states of the USA. If you live elsewhere, but you really want to order this peppermint foot lotion, you might want to get a friend who lives on a contiguous state to get it delivered to his/her residence, and then pass it along to you.</p>
<p>• On top of that, it might be admitted that EO peppermint foot lotion is not as effective in getting rid of an itch as other foot lotions, such as the medicated product from Gold Bond, might be. Then again, it is possible that the itch in question might be at least partially due to microorganisms, not just dryness. In that case, it is not reasonable to expect EO’s lotion to be able to get rid of that itch, as it is not antifungal or medicated.</p>
<p>Despite any complaints, EO’s citrus and peppermint foot lotion is a very effective foot care product, especially if you plan to use it in the middle of a long day. Try <a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0011DL766?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B0011DL766"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Revitalizing Lotion, Peppermint &amp; Citrus, 8 fl oz (240 ml)</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B0011DL766" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/revive-tired-feet-with-peppermint-foot-lotion-foot-care-product</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Helen of Troy Hot Foot Spa Warms Up!&#124; Foot Care Product</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>Helen of Troy Hot Foot Spa</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Helen-of-Troy-Hot-Spa-foot-care-product.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1284" title="Helen of Troy Hot Spa foot care product" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Helen-of-Troy-Hot-Spa-foot-care-product.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a>This is the Helen of Troy Hot Spa. This <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/revive-tired-feet-with-peppermint-foot-lotion-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">foot care product’s</span> </a>distinguishing feature is that it heats up the cold water that you put into it. It really makes the process much simpler, since you do not need any additional equipment (kettle, stove, microwave oven, etc.). In many other ways, this hot foot spa is much like other high-end foot spas. It is capable of making water jets and bubbles, which are supposed to massage the skin of your feet. The arch plates have noded surfaces to massage your soles. Furthermore, it has these four attachments: a piece of pumice and a brush, either of which can be used for exfoliating, and two kinds of massagers—one for rolling over most of the skin on your feet, and another for massaging very specific areas.</p>
<p>• On the plus side, the distinguishing feature of this hot foot spa is truly unique, and not just an advertising ploy. You really will have a hard time finding a <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/barielle-total-foot-care-cream-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">foot care product</span></a> that heats up water. In addition, this special feature is also executed very well. There is an infrared heating feature that you can use to maintain heat. This offers a much better experience than regular foot spas, where you not only have to heat the water separately, but the water tends to cool more quickly, as well.</p>
<p>• The Helen of Troy Hot Spa’s massage features are also quite good. The arch plates, water jets, and bubbles all work together very well to make a holistic massage that relaxes your entire foot. You can set the water action to the needs of the moment, and the arch plates also happen to be interchangeable. This allows you greater flexibility and precision when you use this hot foot spa.</p>
<p>• It might also be said that the attachments for this foot care product might be more of a curse than a blessing. They can be difficult and awkward to use, because you do have to stick them onto a very specific part of the machine, and then somehow maneuver your foot so that the attachment is put to work on the desired part. This is one hot foot spa where you can get too much of a good thing.</p>
<p>You might also end up complaining that this rather heavy hot foot spa is difficult to move around. It is also larger than some of its counterparts, so storage might become an issue, too. It is also noisier than other foot spas.</p>
<p>Minor quibbles and unnecessary attachments aside, this is an excellent <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/massage-with-the-human-touch-ijoy"><span style="color: #0000ff;">foot care product</span></a> that places itself head and shoulders above the competition. The designers and makers of this hot foot spa are to be commended on a job well done.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00027UPRY?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B00027UPRY"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Helen Of Troy Hotspa Professional Ultimate Foot Bath</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B00027UPRY" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Helen-of-Troy-Hot-Spa-foot-care-product2.jpg"><img class="size-full wp-image-1286 alignnone" title="Helen of Troy Hot Spa foot care product" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Helen-of-Troy-Hot-Spa-foot-care-product2.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Helen-of-Troy-Hot-Spa-foot-care-product1.jpg"></a></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/helen-of-try-hot-foot-spa-warms-up-foot-care-product</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Where Can I Buy Barielle Total Foot Care Cream?&#124; Foot Care Product</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>About Barielle Foot Cream</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/barielle-total-foot-care-cream.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-full wp-image-1278" title="barielle total foot care cream" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/barielle-total-foot-care-cream.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a>Barielle foot cream is a foot care product designed for people with dry, callused feet. After you rub it onto your feet, you are supposed to put on some microwave-warmed socks and sleep with them on overnight. Barielle <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/revive-tired-feet-with-peppermint-foot-lotion-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">foot cream</span></a> is a conditioner and moisturizer, not an exfoliant. It is not supposed to peel your feet—a measure that some people are tempted to try, but find often makes their situation worse by hurting already abraded or sensitive skin. It also comes in several different sizes, from large tub-like containers to small travel-sized tubes.</p>
<p>One great feature of Barielle foot cream is its gentleness. As has been said already, the ingredients in this foot care product have been selected to moisturize your feet. This is a good strategy. After all, if your feet are already abraded, the last thing you want to do is to use strong chemical agents to remove the skin. You might end up with a severely irritated, inflamed foot if you try that.</p>
<p>Besides this, <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/barielle-nail-strengthener-cream-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Barielle foot cream</span></a> is actually rather cost-effective. You do not need to use a lot of cream per treatment, nor will you need to go through many treatments to see results. It also costs less than similar creams in some of the fancier stores. If you do not have that much money to spare, this cream is definitely an option worth considering.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/foot-care-product-2.jpg"><img class="alignright size-full wp-image-1279" title="relaxing moments" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/foot-care-product-2.jpg" alt="" width="170" height="254" /></a>Of course, we have to look at the downside of using this foot care product, as well. People might find that sleeping with slippery, socked feet an uncomfortable experience, especially if they are not used to applying foot cream. They may then find Barielle foot cream unpleasant to use, even if the results are good. Customers do consider whether efficacy is worth the price of slimy feet and a bad night’s sleep. If the decide it is not, they may ultimately choose not to buy this product again. Still, the benefits are such that you might want to try getting used to the product, even if it is uncomfortable at first.</p>
<p>In addition, while <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/barielle-nail-strengthener-cream-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Barielle foot cream</span></a> cannot be relied upon to get rid of absolutely every callus. If a callus is particularly thick, a foot cream may not be enough to get rid of it. You might have to have it filed off by a pedicurist. In fact, it is not unheard of for people to even have to undergo minor surgery to remove very deep, hard, old calluses.</p>
<p>If you are fine with using foot creams in the manner described above, and your calluses are not too bad, Barielle foot cream might be the product for you. Try <a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0009Q05VE?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B0009Q05VE"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Barielle Total Foot Care Cream</strong></span></a><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B0009Q05VE" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" />!</p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/barielle-total-foot-care-cream-foot-care-product</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>Barielle Nail Strengthener Cream&#124; Foot Care Product</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>Barielle Nail Strengthener</h3>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/barielle-nail-strengthener.jpg"><img class="size-full wp-image-1273 alignleft" title="barielle nail strengthener" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/barielle-nail-strengthener.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a>First and foremost, this foot care product does do its job. It makes nails stronger, while softening cuticles. It even works for nails that have sustained a lot of damage from too much water exposure or excessive manicuring. Barielle Nail Strengthener can help save nails that have become fragile and/or have stopped growing due to breakage or other reasons.</p>
<p>Then again, there are other factors to consider when buying beauty or health products. Not only should you ask if it works as advised, but you should also want to know about how it is to use and prepare. An effective product is less attractive if you have to go through agonies to get it ready. The good news is that Barielle Nail Strengthener is very convenient to use. You do not need to prepare your skin for it in any way, nor do you need to mix separate components together. The product is ready to use when you buy it. You can just rub it onto your nails and cuticles, right out of the container. In fact, you do not even need to make your skin damp, unlike with many other cream or lotion products. This is quite useful for people on the go.</p>
<p>One disadvantage of this <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/helen-of-try-hot-foot-spa-warms-up-foot-care-product"><span style="color: #0000ff;">foot care product</span></a> has to do with distribution. It can be quite hard to find Barielle nail strengthener in land-based stores. Still, never fear: you do not have to go on a convenience store quest to locate it. You should be able to find some at online stores. Then again, if your finances are not well set up for online transactions, or if you prefer not to buy products online, you might have some real problems finding some of this nail strengthener.</p>
<p>Another has to do with the foot care product’s origins. The truth is that Barielle nail strengthener was originally designed to strengthen the hooves of race-horses. Yes, horses. Talk about animal testing. It is possible that customers might have adverse reactions to a product that was not originally made for humans, or they might simply find the idea of the product disgusting or off-putting. Image is, after all, one of the important factors in buying beauty aids, or any product, really. The horse angle will have to be considered carefully by anybody marketing this product.</p>
<p>Barielle nail strengthener does, however, appear to be very effective, once you get past any qualms you have about its origins, or its lack of presence in land-based establishments. Try <a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0009DY5OA?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B0009DY5OA"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Barielle Nail Strengthener Cream 1oz</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B0009DY5OA" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/barielle-nail-strengthener-cream-foot-care-product</link>
			</item>
	<item>
		<title>4 Different Types of Men’s Shoes</title>
		<description><![CDATA[<h3>The Basics of Men&#8217;s Shoes</h3>
<p>Women are obsessed with shoes, but men need only a few pairs of shoes to get them though every occasion. This makes purchasing men’s shoes quite affordable. As a man, you will only need 1-2 pairs of shoes from each of the following categories: dress shoes, casual shoes, work boots and athletic shoes. How many pairs of shoes you need for each occasion depends on your lifestyle. If you are a businessman, you may invest in several pairs of dress shoes. If you are active in sports, you may require more pairs of athletic shoes. This article will break down the different categories of shoes for men’s footwear.</p>
<h3>Men&#8217;s Dress Shoes</h3>
<p>Deciding on dress shoes can be relatively simple if you know what you are looking for. Choosing simple, basic colors to coordinate with your shirt and pants will allow you to get away with owning a small collection of shoes. Choose black or dark gray shoes for suits that are black, blue or gray. Choose brown ortan shoes for suits with earthy colors. If dress shoes are required for work, purchase several pairs. Otherwise, one pair of dress shoes will last you a lifetime. The only time you will need them is at fancy dinners and special events, such as weddings, funerals and job interviews. For very dressy occasions, wear dress shoes that are very shiny, very black and that have a thin heel. Oxfords, also known as Balmorals, are a good option. The Vamp on Oxfords has a v-shaped slit with attached laces.</p>
<p>Your other option is loafers. You can wear loafers with just about anything including business suits, sports jackets and sweaters. One pair of black loafers and one pair of brown loafers will do.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/brown-mens-shoes-oxford.jpg"><img class="size-full wp-image-1264 alignnone" title="brown men's shoes oxford" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/brown-mens-shoes-oxford.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B002OHE436?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B002OHE436"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Dockers Men&#8217;s Perspective Moc Run Off Toe Oxford</strong></span></a><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B002OHE436" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></strong></span></p>
<h3>Casual Shoes</h3>
<p>Casual shoes can be worn with T-shirts, shorts, jeans, or khakis. One type of casual shoe is slip-ons. Slip-ons are shoes that your feet slide right in to. They are prefect for putting on or taking off your shoes very quickly. Slip-ons include clogs, leather shoes, and sporty shoes. Very popular now are sporty casual shoes. These are shoes that are very relaxed and comfy, but have athletic features, such as bright colors, stripes and breathable fabric. They are more for comfort, not for physical activity. You can also opt for sandals and flip-flops. They are great for the summer and allow your feet to breathe. Flip-flops are perfect to wear to public facilities, such as the pool or gym. You may need several pairs of sandals and flip-flops since they are not as durable as other types of men’s foot wear.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-casual-slip-on-sketchers.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-1265" title="men's casual slip on sketchers" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-casual-slip-on-sketchers.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a><br />
<a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B001SASV8O?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B001SASV8O"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">Skechers Men&#8217;s Solver Casual Slip-On</span></strong></a><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;"><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B001SASV8O" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></span></strong></p>
<h3>Work Boots</h3>
<p>When deciding on what work boots to buy, consider comfort first. If you are wearing work boots, you are most likely doing physical labor and you do not need to put added stress on your body by having sore feet. Look for boots with a good thread and thick soles. You can also get work boots that are specific to your needs, such as rain boots, snow boots and hiking boots. Hiking boots used to be heavy and bulky, but these days they are lightweight and comfortable. If you engage in outdoor activities, Merrill is a popular shoe store that specifically meets customer needs and has custom shoes for foot problems. Their shoes have insulation to keep your feet dry and warm.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-work-boots-timberland.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-1266" title="mens work boots timberland" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-work-boots-timberland.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B000XEOHJI?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B000XEOHJI"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">Timberland Pro Men&#8217;s Direct Attach 6&#8243; Soft Toe Boot</span></strong></a><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;"><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B000XEOHJI" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></span></strong></p>
<h3>Athletic Shoes</h3>
<p>There are so many <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/new-balance-running-shoes"><span style="color: #0000ff;">athletic shoes</span></a> out there that it can be quite confusing. It seems like there is a sports shoes for just about every activity and occasion. The most popular sneakers are those made for running and walking. For running shoes, look for a shoe that has cushioning, or is shock absorbent. Sneakers should fit comfortably as well. If your shoes are too tight, your feet will constantly rub against the sneaker causing calluses, corns, and blisters. Finally, make sure the shoe is flexible. As a runner, you want a shoe that easily bends while in motion. For other types of athletic shoes, comfort is key. Make sure you purchase sneakers that are designed for the specific activity you are going to use them for. Popular <a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/new-balance-running-shoes"><span style="color: #0000ff;">athletic shoe</span></a> brands include Nike, New Balance, Reebok and Asics.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-athletic-shoes-addidas.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-1267" title="mens athletic shoes addidas" src="http://www.touchabletoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/mens-athletic-shoes-addidas.jpg" alt="" width="160" height="160" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B001OMHC86?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creative=9325&amp;creativeASIN=B001OMHC86"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">adidas Men&#8217;s Duramo 2 Running Shoe</span></strong></a><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;"><img style="border: none !important; margin: 0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.com/e/ir?t=wwwtouchablet-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=1&amp;a=B001OMHC86" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /></span></strong></p>



Share and Enjoy:


	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
		<link>http://www.touchabletoes.com/4-different-types-of-men%e2%80%99s-shoes</link>
			</item>
</channel>
</rss>
